Sri. Nara Chandra Babu Naidu 
Hon'ble Chief Minister 
Government of Andhra Pradesh 

Vizianagaram Health Officials

Sno Name And Address Contact No
Key Contacts
1 District Medical & Health Officer 98499902278
2 Addl District Medical & Health Officer (AIDS & Lep) 9849902279
3 DTCO  9849902280
4 DIO 9849902282
5 Dy.District Medical & Health Officer 9949111530
6 Dy District Medical & Health Officer ITDA-Parvathipuram 9032587984
7 DPMO - NRHM 7799551177
8 DMO 9491551718
Primary Health Centres
1 Alamanda 919652734219
2 Arikathota 919491153822
3 Arikathota 919491036662
4 Balijipeta 919490109550
5 Bandaluppi 919441156566
6 Bhadragiri GH 919490423507
7 Bobbili CHC 919290023251
8 Bobbili ppu 919440105313
9 Bondapalli 919440127318
10 Bondapalli G 919491036491
11 Challapeta 919491036464
12 Cheepurupalli UFWC 919247832855
13 Chinamerangi :UPHC 919490949101
14 Dathirajeru 919000257472
15 Denkada 919908953270
16 Devupalli( I/C) 919440127318
17 Dokiseela 919441326392
18 Galavilli(I/C) 919440181941
19 Gantyada 919849647501
20 Garbham(I/C) 919908513022
Top of Page