Close

Official Contacts

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Agriculture
Name Designation Email Mobile No
MANGIPUDI SRINIVASA RAODEPUTY DIRECTORmsr-ada60[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8886612612
MOGILI ASHA DEVIPROJECT DIRECTOR ATMAvzmatma[at]gmail[dot]com8886613745
G SURYA NAGA SATYA LEELAVATHIJOINT DIRECTORjdaviz-ap[at]nic[dot]in8886612636
Animal Husbandry
Name Designation Email Mobile No
SIMHACHALAM YENDAJOINT DIRECTORsimhachalam[dot]yenda[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9989932802
MVA NARASIMHULUDEPUTY DIRECTORvan[dot]maddila[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9989932821
TULLURI SRINIVASA RAODEPUTY DIRECTORsrinivasarao[dot]tulluri[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440101384
BACKWARD CALASSES CORPORATION
Name Designation Email Mobile No
K PRAKASA RAOASSISTANT EXECUTIVE OFFICERvizbcscs[at]hotmail[dot]com9110561466
R V NAGARANIEXECUTIVE DIRECTORvizbcscs[at]gmail[dot]com9848180018
BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE
Name Designation Email Mobile No
M LALLISUPERINTENDENTlallimarisetti-vspm[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8008121321
R V NAGARANIDISTRICT BC WELFARE OFFICER (FAC)dbcwo_vznm[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9848180018
Civil Supplies
Name Designation Email Mobile No
RAVI SHANKARASSISTANT SUPPLY OFFICER PVP DIVdso_vznm[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9666689791
R S S S RAJUASSISTANT SUPPLY OFFICER VZM DIVsssraju[dot]rudraraju[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440022668
SUBBARAJU.NDISTRICT CIVIL SUPPLIES OFFICERdso_cs_vznm[at]zp[dot]gov[dot]in9989482994
D SHARMILADIstrict Managerdmcsvzm[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in7702003551
Co-operation
Name Designation Email Mobile No
VENKATARAODISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE OFFICERvenkatarao[dot]sahini[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9100109160
NARAYANA RAO .DDIVISIONAL COOPERATIVE OFFICERnarayanarao[dot]dannana[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9100109163
CHINNAIAH.PDIVISIONAL COOPERATIVE OFFICERchinnaiah[dot]palaka[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in7416737325
College Education
Name Designation Email Mobile No
CHINTALA CHALAPATHI RAOPRINCIPALI,SV DEGREE COLLEGE PARAVATHIPURAMchalapathi[dot]chintala[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440127517
GANDIKOTA LAKSHMI KALYANIPRINCIPAL, GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE MR (A) VIZIANAGARAMlkalyani[dot]gandikota[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440543867
T P SREENIVASA RAMANUJAMPRINCIPALI ,GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE, SKOTAsramanujam[dot]t[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in7893236363
AKELLA SATYAVATHIPRINCIPALI, GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE, MR WOMENS VIZIANAGARAM,satyavathi[dot]akella[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9492747747
DODDI TATA RAOPRINCIPAL, GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE ,CHEEPURUPALLItatarao[dot]doddi[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9493426479
PONUGANTI ANJALI DEVIPRINCIPAL,GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE ,BOBBILI.anjalidevi[dot]ponuganti[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8500039444
KORADA VENKATA RAOPRINCIPAL, GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE ,GUMMALAXMIPURAMvenkatarao[dot]korada[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9247540924
KUPPILI CHANDRA MOULI PATNAIKPRINCIPAL ,GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE (SDC), GARIVIDI.chandramouli[dot]1959[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440282067
SAHA DEVUDU BALAGAPRINCIPAL, GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE, SALURUsahadevudu[dot]balaga[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9490365639
DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICE
Name Designation Email Mobile No
JAGANNADHAM NAIDUASSISTANT TREASURY OFFICERjagannadham[dot]naidu[at]ag[dot]gov[dot]in9951602034
ANKAM DHARMARAODEPUTY DIRECTORdtovzm[at]gmail[dot]com9848778482
Employment and Training
Name Designation Email Mobile No
GVSS RAMALINGESWARA RAODISTRICT EMPLOYMENT OFFICERgvss[dot]rrao[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9121135797
VENKATALAKSHMI GANDHIASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICERgandhi[dot]vlakshmi[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9550845421
NTIKUPPALA.THIRUMALAASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICERintikuppala[dot]thiru[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9441456828
kondapalli komaliASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICERassttechofficer2-et[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9491339575
Endowments
Name Designation Email Mobile No
S V S S PRASAD SURAASSISTANT COMMISSIONERsuraprasad[dot]1958[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9491000670
Fire
Name Designation Email Mobile No
CHALLA MADHAVANAIDUASSISTANT DISTRICT FIRE OFFICERmadhavanaidu[dot]c[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in7013943150
Fisheries
Name Designation Email Mobile No
KANAKARAJU KDEPUTY DIRECTORkanakaraju[dot]kamana[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440814722
P.V.SRINIVASA RAOASSISTANT DIRECTORpvsrao[dot]1963[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8309364269
Forest
Name Designation Email Mobile No
GAMPA LAKSHMANDIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICERlakshman[dot]gampa[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9392188888
Ground Water
Name Designation Email Mobile No
VIJAY VENKATESWARA RAO REGULLADEPUTY DIRECTORvvrao[dot]regulla[at]gov[dot]in7680819555
Handlooms and Textiles
Name Designation Email Mobile No
PEDDI RAJU KURELLAASSISTANT DIRECTORpraju[dot]kurella[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8008705688
Horticulture
Name Designation Email Mobile No
V NAGARAJUADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERnagarajuv-vspm[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8498949165
R SREENIVASULUASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF HORTICULTUREsv[dot]ravuri[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in7995086761
R SRINIVASA RAODEPUTY DIRECTOR OF HORTICULTUREddhvzm[at]yahoo[dot]com7995086762
Information and Public Relations
Name Designation Email Mobile No
KANCHARLA JAYA RAOASSISTANT DIRECTORkancharla[dot]jayarao[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9949351510
DUNNA RAMESHADDITIONAL PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICERramesh[dot]dunna[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9949351582
PANCHAYAT RAJ (DPO)
Name Designation Email Mobile No
K RAMAMURTHY PANTHULUADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERrmp[dot]kodukula[at]gov[dot]in
B SATYANARAYANADISTRICT PANCHAYAT OFFICERdpo[dot]pr[dot]vznm[at]gmail[dot]com9440513839
PANCHAYAT RAJ (ZP)
Name Designation Email Mobile No
T VENKATESWARA RAOCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERceozp_vznm[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in9491035889
K RAJ KUMARDEPUTY CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERceo_pr_vznm[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8333931455
YECHERLA PADMAJAMANDAL PARISHAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICERpadmaja[dot]yecherla[at]gov[dot]in9491035812
VENKATA PADMAJA RAPARTHIMANDAL PARISHAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICERpadmaja[dot]venkata[at]AP[dot]GOV[dot]IN9491035813
KINTHADA ESTHER RANIMANDAL PARISHAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICERerani[dot]kinthada[at]gov[dot]in9989370232
TRIVIKRAMARAO PANDRANKIMANDAL PARISHAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICERpandranki[dot]trivikram[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9491035812
SABBANA KRISHNAVENAMMAMANDAL PARISHAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICERkvenamma[dot]sabbana[at]gov[dot]in9491035828
RUDRAPATI RAVI KUMARMANDAL PARISHAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICERrkumar[dot]rudrapati[at]gov[dot]in9949341046
RAMAKRISHNARAJU KUTCHERLAPATIMANDAL PARISHAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICERramakrishnaraju[dot]k[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9866176766
P V KAMESWARA RAOMANDAL PARISHAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICERvkrao[dot]panangapalli[at]gov[dot]in9491035820
Integrated Tribal Development Agency(ITDA)
Name Designation Email Mobile No
G LAKSHMISHAPROJECT OFFICERlakshmisha[dot]g[at]nic[dot]in9492218708
SAVITRI KURADAADDITIONAL PROJECT DIRECTORsavitri[dot]kurada[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8008201414
Labour
Name Designation Email Mobile No
VENKATA RATNAM TDEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF LABOURvenkataratnam[dot]t59[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9492555021
SIRIPURAPU DEVA VARA PRASADA RAOASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF LABOURprasadarao[dot]sdv[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9492555023
Medical and Health
Name Designation Email Mobile No
VIJAYALAKSHMI KORRADISTRICT MEDICAL HEALTH OFFICERdmhovzm[at]gmail[dot]com
RAVI KUMAR REDDY MALLIDIDEPUTY DISTRICT MEDICAL AND HEALTH OFFICERreddy[dot]mmrk[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9502629929
USHASRI GARIKIPATIDISTRICT COORDINATOR HOSPITAL SERVICESushasree-dhvzm[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8008553380
Mines and Geology
Name Designation Email Mobile No
SKV SATHYANARAYANAASSISTANT DIRECTOR MINES AND GEOLOGYsatyanarayana[dot]1966[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440817756
Municipal Administration
Name Designation Email Mobile No
SHANKAR HANUMANTHUCOMMISSIONERsankar[dot]hanumanthu[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9849906954
SRINIVASARAO SCOMMISSIONERsrinivasarao[dot]s79[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9989075035
JAYARAM TUMMICOMMISSIONERjayaram[dot]tummi[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9177687657
MATYSA RAJU SETTICOMMISSIONERmatsya[dot]s[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9849907020
MALLANAIDU MCOMMISSIONERmallayyanaidu[dot]m[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9849905794
National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Name Designation Email Mobile No
R NARENDRADISTRICT INFORMATICS OFFICERapviz[at]nic[dot]in
BALA SUBHRAMANYAM AADDITIONAL DISTRICT INFORMATICS OFFICERapviz[at]nic[dot]in
Registration and Stamps
Name Designation Email Mobile No
ALLA NAGA LAKSHMIDEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERALnagalakshmi[dot]alla[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in7093921332
MOPARTHY SRINIVASA MURTHYDistrict Registrarsmurthy[dot]moparthi[at]gov[dot]in7093921354
Revenue
Name Designation Email Mobile No
J SEETHA RAMA RAOJOINT COLLECTOR-2ajcvzm[at]gmail[dot]com9491012018
J.Venkata RaoDistrict Revenue Officerdro_vznm[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9491012012
JARUGU VENKATA MURALIREVENUE DIVISIONAL OFFICERjvmurali[dot]dc[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9515113245
BOMMALI SUDARSHAN DORAREVENUE DIVISIONAL OFFICERsudarsana[dot]bommali[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9491012022
D Venkata RamanaTahsildar,Vepadatah[dot]vepada[at]gmail[dot]com9949926488
T GOVINDATahsildar,Vizianagaramtahsildar[dot]vzm[at]gmail[dot]com9491012109
VANNEPURI RAMA SWAMYTahsildar,TherlamTAH[dot]THERLAM[at]GMAIL[dot]COM7036945690
M ARUNA KUMARITahsildar,Srungavarapukotatah[dot]skota[at]gmail[dot]com9491387528
Bantupalli GaneshamTahsildar,Seethanagaramtah[dot]seethanagaram[at]gmail[dot]com9490275729
D VEERBHADRA RAOTahsildar,Salurtah[dot]salur[at]gmail[dot]com9494927475
Roads and Buildings
Name Designation Email Mobile No
KAKANI KANTHIMATHISUPERINTENDING ENGINEERkanthimathi[dot]kakani[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440818140
KESANAKURTHI SATYA PHANEESWARDEPUTY EXECUTIVE ENGINEERsphaneeswar[dot]kkurthi[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440818239
Rural Water Supply
Name Designation Email Mobile No
N RAMANA MURTHYSUPERINTENDING ENGINEERramanamurthyn-rwss[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9100120700
TALLURI GAYATRI DEVIEXECUTIVE ENGINEERgayatritalluri-rwss[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9100120712
School Education
Name Designation Email Mobile No
GUGULOTHU NAGAMANIDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICERnagamanig[dot]deo[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9849909102
SANGAMREDDY LAKSHMANA RAOPROJECT OFFICERsangamreddi[dot]laxman[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9849909125
Sericulture
Name Designation Email Mobile No
Mahanti Lakshmi NaiduASSISTANT DIRECTORlakshminaidu[dot]ht[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8790717528
Azari Paul RajuSericulture Officerpaulraju[dot]ht[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9849713298
State Audit
Name Designation Email Mobile No
REGULLA MALLIKAMBADISTRICT AUDIT OFFICERmallikamba[dot]regulla[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9848779544
R SAMUEL JOHNASSISTANT AUDIT OFFICERsamueljohn[dot]r[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9490066050
Survey and Land Records
Name Designation Email Mobile No
BULUSU LAKSHMI NARAYANAASSISTANT DIRECTORlnarayana[dot]bulusu[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in898500605
Rapaka Sudhakara RaoSuperintendentrapaka[dot]sr[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in7702842224
Tribal Welfare
Name Designation Email Mobile No
LAKSHMISHA GPROJECT OFFICERlakshmisha[dot]g[at]nic[dot]in9492218708
NARAYANUDU VADDIDEPUTY DIRECTORnarayana[dot]vaddi9[at]gmail[dot]com9441908205
SANTHISWARA RAO JAMIDEPUTY EXECUTIVE ENGINEERswraojami-itda[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440752537
Transport
Name Designation Email Mobile No
BHUVANAGIRI SRI KRISHNAVENIDEPUTY TRANSPORT COMMISSIONERskveni[dot]bhuvanagiri[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in
Water Resources
Name Designation Email Mobile No
VENKATA RAMANA.MEXECUTIVE ENGINEERvenkataramanam-1964[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440814811
UMASREE.PASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERumasree[dot]p[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in8143247155
ARJUN.PASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERarjun[dot]pangi[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in949038264
Women and Child Welfare
Name Designation Email Mobile No
V VASANTHABALAASSISTANT PROJECT DIRECTORvasanthabala[dot]v[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9491051519
JAKKU SUGUNAVATHISUPERINTENDENTsugunavathi[dot]j[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in9440127442